Members of the Parliament of Baltia, 2015-2019

From Constructed Worlds
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of members of the Parliament of Baltia for the term 2015-2019. The MPs were elected in the parliamentary election held on 1 March 2015 and took office on 19 March 2015.

Composition[edit | edit source]

Parties currently in the government are marked in bold.
Party Seats
Centre Party 42
Baltish People's Party 36
Social Democratic Party 36
Christian Social Union 23
Party for Freedom 20
The Greens 17
Left Bloc 11
Independents 5

List of elected MPs[edit | edit source]

N. Member of Parliament Party Electoral district
1 Arthur Aach ZP Riga City
2 Abdul Abidi G Riga City
3 Johannes Adelman LB Riga City
4 Jürgen Adelman PfdF Semigalia
5 Jakob Aft BFP Vilna City
6 Raimund Ahle PfdF Riga City
7 Yelena Aleksenko LB Riga City
8 Andreas Annenberg SP Vilna City
9 Christine Arendt PfdF North Livonia
10 Annemarie Armbruster CSU Hochland
11 Maike Auerswald CSU South Livonia
12 August Aumeier BFP Memeland-Lower Neman
13 Witold Bäcker G Hochland
14 Linus Bahnsen G North Livonia
15 Adelheid Bahr PfdF Hochland
16 Mirko Basinger SP Hochland
17 Rita Bauernfeind G Vilnaland
18 Agnes Bittermann-Albrecht BFP Sudovia-Upper Neman
19 Ingo Bodenheimer ZP South Livonia
20 Denis Borodulin ZP Vierland
21 Rachel Buback ZP Vilnaland
22 Greta Buttmann G Samogitia
23 Louise Clauberg G Riga-Peringen
24 Peter Cossmann SP Sudovia-Upper Neman
25 Victoria Cronenberg-Nielsen ZP Hochland
26 Einar Dalman LB Kauen City
27 Irene Derfflinger SP Vilnaland
28 Dmitry Dobrolyubov BFP Latgalia
29 Johannes Dorfmann PfdF Vilna City
30 Justs Drangmeister G Vilna City
31 Henrik Ehrenbaum BFP Kauen City
32 Peter Erlbaum BFP North Livonia
33 Rainer Falckenberg SP Reval City
34 Eugen Gerstenberg CSU Samogitia
35 Karsten Glöckner ZP Sudovia-Upper Neman
36 Ingo Gratz until 30/7/2018 ZP Latgalia
Matthias Rader  from 30/7/2018
37 Astrid Haas LB Riga City
38 Helmut Halberstam BFP Memel City
39 Johannes Hansch SP Northwest
40 Martin Heilmann PfdF Reval City
41 Matthias Heilmann PfdF Reval City
42 Andreas Herkenhoff LB Reval City
43 Reinhold Holtzmann ZP Semigalia
44 Josef Idelson PfdF until 11/9/2015 Memeland-Lower Neman
Ind. from 11/9/2015
45 Katja Ilgner CSU Riga City
46 Olivia Ivanovsky BFP Latgalia
47 Stanislaf Jaeckel SP until 10/3/2016 Kauen City
Ind. from 10/3/2016
48 Lena Jahnke-Rahner ZP Kauen City
49 Jürgen Janke ZP Memeland-Lower Neman
50 Andreas Junkermann ZP Semigalia
51 Thomas Junkermann SP North Livonia
52 Radmila Jürgens G Hochland
53 Günther Kallmann SP South Livonia
54 Tina Kantner CSU until 8/10/2018 Memeland-Lower Neman
Ind. from 8/10/2018
55 Udo Kastner PfdF Sudovia-Upper Neman
56 Johannes Katterfeld BFP Semigalia
57 Johannes Kern ZP South Livonia
58 Karoline Kesselman ZP Memel City
59 Simon Kiesel CSU Vilna City
60 Thomas Kirschenbaum ZP Kauenland
61 Helene Kleinfeld SP Riga-Peringen
62 Alwin Kolb CSU Kauenland
63 Michael Korkin BFP Reval City
64 Valery Korkin BFP Vilnaland
65 Selma Kornfeld BFP Samogitia
66 Richard Kott PfdF Riga City
67 Karl Kottmann SP Sudovia-Upper Neman
68 Igor Kravtsov BFP Riga City
69 Hermann Kraushaar LB Vilna City
70 Denis Kretschmann BFP Kauen City
71 Henrik-Niels Kroos ZP Reval City
72 Astrid Krukenberg G Kauenland
73 Tobias Krukenberg CSU Samogitia
74 Udo Kruspe ZP North Livonia
75 Jana Kühnert-Pankau PfdF Courland
76 Judith Kunst PfdF South Livonia
77 Helma Kuttner SP Semigalia
78 Agnes Lachner PfdF Samogitia
79 Anton Landsberger ZP Kauen City
80 Karl Lang ZP Courland
81 Timo Langkamp ZP Samogitia
82 Victoria Lapikova CSU Vierland
83 Armin Larionov SP Samogitia
84 Marianne Laufer ZP Reval City
85 Henrik Lehner BFP Memeland-Lower Neman
86 Jürgen Lichter ZP Vilna City
87 Agnes Lindemann-Egner SP Vilnaland
88 Ulrike Lotz BFP Riga-Peringen
89 Alexander Löwenthal ZP Latgalia
90 Ilse Lulling SP Hochland
91 Jürgen Lusch CSU Semigalia
92 Lorenz Lutz ZP Hochland
93 Arno Luxenberg PfdF Kauenland
94 Jakob Mader PfdF Riga City
95 Manfred Mallmann CSU Vilnaland
96 Michael Mallmann ZP Northwest
97 Johannes Marks SP Samogitia
98 Bruno Matzinger G Sudovia-Upper Neman
99 Henrik Meier PfdF Vilna City
100 Andreas Metternich CSU Northwest
101 Markus Mildenberger CSU Harrien-Jerwen
102 Roman Mineyev SP Courland
103 Ruth Minkowski G Vilna City
104 Christian Mitter ZP Courland
105 Marianne Mitter SP Riga-Peringen
106 Sfen Mitterer SP Riga City
107 Matthias Mittermaier ZP Sudovia-Upper Neman
108 Rachel Möhring-Mildenberger SP Vilna City
109 Andreas Morgunov SP Semigalia
110 Adolf Muntz BFP Kauenland
111 Peter Nessel PfdF Hochland
112 Eckart Nessler SP Reval City
113 Andreas Novitsky BFP Vilna City
114 Annemarie Nowitzki ZP Kauenland
115 Martin Nussbaum CSU Riga-Peringen
116 Anne Ofst BFP Semigalia
117 Josef Ohlendorf SP Memeland-Lower Neman
118 Lisbeth Opitz SP Harrien-Jerwen
119 Eugen Osinsky SP Vierland
120 Karl Palitzsch ZP Harrien-Jerwen
121 Einar Pankau PfdF until 11/9/2015 Latgalia
Ind. from 11/9/2015
122 Ivan Pankin until 8/11/2017 SP Latgalia
Reinhold Rädner from 8/11/2017
123 Thomas Pauli BFP Sudovia-Upper Neman
124 Ute Pauli SP Riga City
125 Käthe Peltzer-Rosenberg ZP Reval City
126 Johannes Peukert ZP Riga City
127 Herta Pfister SP North Livonia
128 Barbara Pickler SP Kauenland
129 Markus Pöllmacher CSU Sudovia-Upper Neman
130 Sergei Potanin LB Vierland
131 Heinz Potgieter PfdF Samogitia
132 Ronald Potthast PfdF Riga-Peringen
133 Valter Potthast G Sudovia-Upper Neman
134 Edmund Priest BFP Hochland
135 Edgar Pröll G Vierland
136 Hilde Pröll ZP Riga City
137 Reinhold Pückler CSU Latgalia
138 Waldemar Rademann ZP Vilnaland
139 Jürgen Ratzlaff BFP Hochland
140 Elise Rehn BFP Riga City
141 Martin Reichmann BFP Samogitia
142 Udo Reimann CSU Riga City
143 Ivan Ribbeck SP Courland
144 Ingrid Rieger PfdF Kauen City
145 Jürgen Rimensberger CSU Memeland-Lower Neman
146 David Romberg ZP Harrien-Jerwen
147 Henrik Sachs SP South Livonia
148 Christine Sattler BFP Courland
149 Monika Sattler-Hauptmann CSU North Livonia
150 Julius Sauerbruch SP Kauenland
151 Eric Sauerland BFP Reval City
152 Grete Schaumann LB Vilna City
153 Philip Schiele CSU Memel City
154 Arnold Schild PfdF Memeland-Lower Neman
155 Anne Schulze ZP North Livonia
156 Helmut-Valter Seetzen CSU Vilna City
157 Sfen Sessler CSU Reval City
158 Fritz Siegel G Riga City
159 Ingrid Sigwart G Samogitia
160 Lauri Sihvonen G Reval City
161 Kerstin Simmel BFP Riga City
162 Gottfried Slesinger ZP Vilna City
163 Louise Stäbler SP Vierland
164 Eduard Stassen LB Samogitia
165 Werner Steinbacher ZP Courland
166 Michael Stepanovich BFP Vilna City
167 Julie Strutinsky SP Latgalia
168 Egbert Sukhov SP Riga City
169 Martin Sundermann BFP Hochland
170 Armin Sussman ZP Riga-Peringen
171 Thomas Tangemann SP Kauen City
172 Tobias Tannen BFP Samogitia
173 Arthur Taschner LB until 19/6/2018 North Livonia
Ind. from 19/6/2018
174 Timo Teicher BFP Courland
175 Thomas Tiedemann CSU Reval City
176 Ursula Tischbein ZP Northwest
177 Thomas Trammell LB Reval City
178 Tanja Trautmann ZP Memeland-Lower Neman
179 Minna Treitschke ZP Samogitia
180 Markus Tscherning CSU North Livonia
181 Leonard Turnau ZP Vilna City
182 Marita Turnau-Latz BFP Kauen City
183 Johannes Untermann G Latgalia
184 Victor Vasilevsky BFP Vilnaland
185 Viktor Vasyanovich LB Riga-Peringen
186 Vladimir Vershinin BFP Harrien-Jerwen
187 Thomas Visscher BFP Kauenland
188 Erhard Vogelstein SP Memel City
189 Thomas Wackernagel BFP Riga-Peringen
190 Johannes Wurman ZP Riga-Peringen

See also[edit | edit source]

Members of the Parliament of Baltia, 2011-2015
Members of the European Parliament for Baltia, 2014-2019
Leader of the Opposition